Click Here NIOS Public Examinations Fee (Oct 2020) for Secondary and Senior Secondary Course will be conducted during January-February, 2021 .Newgood||Click HereNIOS Admission 2020-21 Now Open Newgood|| Click HereNIOS bring you live, interactive PCP straight to your home from 09:30am - 5:30pm, everyday for both Secondary and Senior Secondary levels. Save the dates of your subjects and watch the enriching programmes. Newgood || Click Here Go to online Course Materials.Worksheets are now available for lessons in all subjects in English and Hindi medium. This will enable learners to apply knowledge and think out-of-the-box, leading to deeper understanding of the subject.. Newgood

NIOS Staff List

As on  06-11-2020

S. No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Sridhar Srivastava Chairman
2 ..... Secretary
3 -- Director (Vocational Education)
4 Dr. Rajiv Kumar Singh Director (Academic)
5 Shri S. Vijaya Kumar Director (SSS)
6 -- Director (Eval.)
7 Shri S.K.Tanwar Joint Director (Admn.)
8 Smt. Bhawna Dhyani Joint Director (Admn.)
9 Shri S.K.Sinha Joint Director (Acad.)
10 Dr. Manju Gupta Joint Director (Acad.)
11 Shri S.K.Prasad Joint Director (CBC)
12 Dr. T.N.Giri Joint Director (Acad.)
13 Shri K.L.Gupta Deputy Director (Admn.)
14 Shri V.S.Raveendran Deputy Director (Admn.)
15 Shri R. Mahapatra Deputy Director (Admn.)
16 Shri V. Santhanam Deputy Director (Admn.)
17 Shri Parampreet Singh Deputy Director (Admn.)
18 Dr. Mamta Srivastava Deputy Director (Acad.)
19 Shri Aditi Ranjan Rout Deputy Director (Acad.)
20 Shri Anil Kumar Deputy Director (Acad.)
21 Shri Manoj Kumar Jain Deputy Director (Acad.)
22 Dr. Sandhya Kumar Deputy Director (Acad.)
23 -- Deputy Director (Acad.)
24 Smt. Anitha Nair Deputy Director (Acad.)
25 Dr. Rachna Bhatia Deputy Director (Acad.)
26 Dr. Kaushalya Barik Deputy Director (Acad.)
27 Shri S.S.Das Deputy Director (Acad.)
28 Dr. A.K.Singh Deputy Director (CBC)
29 Smt. Sheela Ravi Deputy Director (Admn.)
30 Smt. Mamta Gupta Deputy Director (Admn.)
31 Smt. Priya Gupta Deputy Director (Admn.)
32 Shri Gurdev Singh Deputy Director (Admn.)
33 Shri D.N.Upreti Publication Officer
34 Shri Naveen Bhatia System Analyst and Programmer (SA/P)
35 Shri Anil Kumar Accounts Officer (dep)
36 Shri Rajesh Gautam Assistant Director (Admn.)
37 Smt. Madhu Bansal Assistant Director (Admn.)
38 Smt. Neena Golani Assistant Director (Admn.)
39 Shri Ashok Kumar Assistant Director (Admn.)
40 Shri Hardeep Singh Assistant Director (Admn.)
41 Shri Piyush Prasad Assistant Director (Admn.)
42 Dr. B.K.Rai Assistant Director (Acad.)
43 Smt. Tarun Assistant Director (Acad.)
44 Dr. Alok Kumar Gupta Assistant Director (Acad.)
45 Dr. S.R.Khan Assistant Director (Acad.)
46 Dr. Manish Chugh Assistant Director (Acad.)
47 Dr. Rajeev Prasad Assistant Director (Acad.)
48 Dr. Chunnu Prasad Assistant Director (Acad.)
49 Ms. Shivali Chawla Assistant Director (Acad.)
50 Dr. R.N.Meena Assistant Director (Acad.)
51 Shri V. Sathish Assistant Director (Acad.)
52 Dr. Saumya Rajan Assistant Director (Acad.)
53 Dr. Praveen Chauhan Assistant Director (Acad.)
54 Dr. S.K.Mahapatra Assistant Director (Acad.)
55 Dr. Azmat Noori Assistant Director (Acad.)
56 Dr. Neelima Pant Assistant Director (Acad.)
57 Dr. R.K.Nayak Assistant Director (Acad.)
58 Ms. Radhika B. Academic Officer (ICT)
59 Dr. Sanghmitra Suryapani Academic Officer (Biology)
60 Ms. Madhur Bhatia Academic Officer (Teacher Edu.)
61 Dr. Monika Kadiyan Academic Officer (Hindi)
62 Ms. Anshul Kharbanda Academic Officer (Accountancy)
63 Dr. Manoj Kumar Thakur R.E.O.
64 Shri Chanchal Kumar Singh Training Officer (Language)
65 Shri Pramod Kumar Tripathi Training Officer (Computer/IT)
66 Dr. Kanchan Bala Kachroo Training Officer (Education)
67 Shri Suraj Kumar Maurya Training Officer (Humanities)
68 Shri Naipal Singh Librarian
69 Shri S. Mahendran Section Officer
70 Shri M.P.Saha Section Officer
71 Shri P. Subrahmanyam Section Officer
72 Shri G.R.Sahoo Section Officer
73 Shri D.P.Narayan Section Officer
74 Shri R.Baskar Section Officer
75 Shri Amar Singh Rathore Section Officer
76 Shri Bipan Singh Mahara Section Officer
77 Shri S.K.Pandey Section Officer
78 Shri Dilipraj V. Nandanwar Section Officer
79 Smt. Nishu Saini Section Officer
80 Dr. Pawan Kumar Jain Section Officer
81 Shri V. Swaminathan Section Officer
82 Shri Ravinder Kumar Section Officer
83 Shri L.N.Rastogi Section Officer
84 Shri Sanjay Kumar Section Officer
85 Shri Kamal Singh Section Officer
86 Shri S.K.Limone Section Officer
87 Smt. Anita Saxena Section Officer
88 Shri Pravesh Chandra Section Officer
89 Shri Mukesh Kumar Section Officer
90 Shri Pradeep Kumar Section Officer
91 Shri Bikram Keshari Rout Section Officer
92 Smt. Kiran Sihmar Section Officer
93 Shri K.Srinivas Section Officer
94 Smt. Yashoda Prasad Section Officer
95 Shri Brijesh Singh Section Officer
96 Shri B. Ramu Section Officer (dep.)
97 - Section Officer (dep.)
98 Dr. Gowri Diwakar P.R.O.
99 Smt. Bhupinder Kaur PS to Chairman
100 Shri Virender Kumar Superintendent
101 Smt. Anu Nagpal Superintendent
102 Shri D.S.Bisht Superintendent
103 Smt. Sunita Rani Superintendent
104 Smt. Jacinta Barva Superintendent
105 Smt. Anita Dhingra Superintendent
106 Ms. Rinku Rohilla Superintendent
107 Shri Sunil Kumar Dhyani Superintendent
108 Smt. Rekha Ahuja Superintendent
109 Sh. Dayal Singh Rawat Superintendent
110 Smt. Vatsala Atri Personal Assistant
111 Smt. Kamaljeet Kaur Personal Assistant
112 Shri Ram Prasad Technical Assistant
113 Smt. Sheeja Biju Technical Assistant
114 Shri Pramod Srivastava EDP Supervisor
115 Ms. Sonika Tyagi EDP Supervisor
116 Shri Deepak Gola EDP Supervisor
117 Shri Aluru Lokesh Kumar EDP Supervisor
118 Shri Manak Chand Sogra EDP Supervisor
119 Shri Amit Kalyan Tiru EDP Supervisor
120 Shri Sunish Kumar Singhal EDP Supervisor
121 Shri Amit Kumar EDP Supervisor
122 Shri Neeraj Kumar Agrahari EDP Supervisor
123 Shri Kesab Kumar Singh EDP Supervisor
124 Shri Vikas EDP Supervisor
125 Shri Anuj Kumar EDP Supervisor
126 Shri Brabulin J. Machij EDP Supervisor
127 Shri Kuldeep Singh EDP Supervisor
128 Shri Sanjay Kumar EDP Supervisor
129 Shri Raj Kumar B. Graphic Artist
130 Smt. Manju Churungu Assistant Librarian
131 Shri R. Srinivas Rao Editor (Media)
132 Shri Vinod Kumar Upadhyay Cameraman (Media)
133 Shri Indra Jit Singh Production Assistant (Media)
134 Smt. Sarvesh Kumari Translator
135 Sh. Krishan Pal Assistant
136 Sh. Karamjit Singh Assistant
137 Sh. Sudershan Singh Assistant
138 Smt. Urmila Kala Assistant
139 Smt. Harbhajan Kaur Assistant
140 Smt. Hemlata Jiwal Assistant
141 Smt. Geeta Kumari  Assistant
142 Smt. Anita Rani Assistant
143 Sh. Satnarayan Assistant
144 Smt. Geeta Kandpal Assistant
145 Smt. Rupa Kanojia Assistant
146 Smt. Sunita Meena Assistant
147 Sh. Subhash Sharma Assistant
148 Sh. Gurpreet Singh Anand Assistant
149 Sh. Raj Kumar Assistant
150 Sh. Ashok Kumar Assistant
151 Sh. Joginder Singh Assistant
152 Sh. Surender Rana Assistant
153 Sh. Ramesh Kumar Assistant
154 Sh. Banwari Lal Assistant
155 Smt. Sunita Assistant
156 Smt. Dayawati Assistant
157 Smt. Shaila Assistant
158 Sh. Dinesh Kumar Chakarvarti Assistant
159 Smt. Shashi Kala Assistant
160 Sh. Rakesh Kumar Assistant
161 Sh. Mukesh Kumar Assistant
162 Sh. Raj Kumar Assistant
163 Sh. Ajit Singh Arya Assistant
164 Sh. Narain Singh Adhikari Assistant
165 Sh. Om Prakash Assistant
166 Sh. Bharat Singh Assistant
167 Sh. Jaipal Singh Assistant
168 Sh. Pankaj Bhayana Assistant
169 Sh. Suraj Kumar Singh Assistant
170 Sh. Sushil Kumar Verma Assistant
171 Sh. Mukesh Rawat Assistant
172 Sh. Padam Bahadur Rawat Assistant
173 Sh. Virendra Kumar Sharma Assistant
174 Sh. Hitesh Kumar Dixit Assistant
175 Sh. Surendra Kumar Assistant
176 Sh. S. Narsimha Raju Assistant
177 Sh. Pankaj Kumar Assistant
178 Ms. Priya Bharti Assistant
179 Sh. Ravi Kumar Assistant
180 Sh. Ravi Ranjan Kumar Assistant
181 Sh. Santanu Sinha Assistant
182 Sh. Shailendra Kr Srivastava Assistant
183 Sh. Satish Kumar Assistant
184 Sh. Vinayak Ranade Assistant
185 Sh. Vijay Kumar Mehto Assistant
186 Sh. Rajesh Verma Assistant
187 Sh.Sumit Kataria Assistant
188 Sh. Rajesh Kumar Sinha Assistant
189 Sh. Alok Kumar Chandra Assistant
190 Smt. Sneh Lata Assistant
191 Sh. Sushil Kumar Assistant
192 Sh. Krishan Kumar Assistant
193 Sh. Avkash Prashar Assistant
194 Sh. Amit Kumar Internal/Junior Auditor
195 Smt. Sweety Bangia Internal/Junior Auditor
196 Smt. Bhavana Khanna Stenographer
197 Ms. Anjanee Kumari Stenographer
198 Shri Prem Sagar Stenographer
199 Ms. Dimple Goel Stenographer
200 Shri Ashok Kumar Rohilla Librarian Assistant
201 Sh. Arun Kujur Junior Assistant
202 Sh. Surender Manjhi Junior Assistant
203 Sh. Anuj Gupta Junior Assistant
204 Sh. Suman Moyong Junior Assistant
205 Sh. Lenthang David Khongsai Junior Assistant
206 Sh. Randhir Kumar Junior Assistant
207 Sh. Sundeep Junior Assistant
208 Sh. Laxmi Prasad Junior Assistant
209 Sh. Shankar Singh Junior Assistant
210 Sh. Agapit Toppo Junior Assistant
211 Sh. Dinesh Kumar Junior Assistant
212 Smt. Nazia Parveen Junior Assistant
213 Smt. Rama Sundri Junior Assistant
214 Smt. Barkha Rajput Junior Assistant
215 Shri Prashant Saroha Junior Assistant
216 Shri Mathew John Electrician
217 Shri Akash Kumar Staff Car Driver
218 Shri Ram Kumar Staff Car Driver
219 Shri Suresh Kumar Staff Car Driver
220 Shri Jugal Kishore Virmani Photocopier Operator
221 Shri Ashok Kumar Parmar Peon
222 Shri Surender Singh Peon
223 Shri S. Baskar Peon
224 Smt. Ramvati Peon
225 Shri Madan Pal Singh Peon
226 Shri Duli Chand Peon
227 Shri Raj Singh-I Peon
228 Shri Raj Singh-II Peon
229 Shri Jaipal Singh Peon
230 Shri Vinod Kumar Peon
231 Shri Devi Singh Peon
232 Shri S.Sathiah Peon
233 Shri Amresh Mali


Important Links